Rockdale Junior High School

Mobile Menu
Skip to main content

School Records

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  100 Meters 200 Meters 400 Meters 800 Meters 1600 Meters
7th Boys Jaquayln Crawford 11.58 2013 Larry Jackson 23.90 1985 Jaquayln Crawford 53.32 2013 Jaques Williams 2:13.34 1994 Eric Montelongo 5:16.78 1980
8th Boys Jaquayln Crawford 10.98 2014 Don Wesley 23.16 1974 Jaquayln Crawford 51.61 2014 Jaques Williams 2:10.62 1995 Fernando Vadivia 5:06.88 1997
                               
7th Girls Jennifer Gaines 12.95 1995 Tammie Marion 25.83 1983 Abbey Stigler 62.61 1995 Tanya Ortega 2:33.18 1993 Tanya Ortega 5:40.78 1993
8th Girls Brandy Williams 12.03 1989 Tammie Marion 24.97 1984 Abbey Stigler 62.88 1996 Tanya Ortega 2:31.91 1994 Tanya Ortega 5:37.64 1994
                               
  2400 Meters 3200 Meters 100 / 110 Meter Hurdles 300 Meter Hurdles  
7th Boys Clint Daniel 8:41.56 1996 Jaques Williams 11:39.13 1994 Blade Bassler 16.40 1996 Victor Moore 45.41 1988      
8th Boys Fernando Valdivia 8:15.79 1997 Fernando Valdivia 11:20.00 1997 Blade Bassler 15.03 1997 Blade Bassler 41.41 1997      
                               
7th Girls Paola Alvarez-Correa 10:06.5 2013 Tanya Ortega 12:35.55 1993 De'jhoria Robertson 16.93 2011 Ashley Miller 52.51 2007      
8th Girls Tanya Ortega 8:53.88 1994 Tanya Ortega 11:52.68 1994 De'jhoria Robertson 15.83 2012 Briana Bassler 49.94 1995      
                               
  High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Pole Vault Discus
7th Boys Blade Bassler 5' 10 1996 Jaquayln Crawford 19' 11.5 2013 Derek David 38' 7.5 2007 Jerry Day 10' 4 1991 Lewis Stewart 132' 4 1974
8th Boys Blade Bassler 6' 0.5 1997 Davion Ford 20' 11 2013 Jaquayln Crawford 43' 1.5 2014 Blade Bassler 11' 0 1997 Fred Cates 157' 4 1993
7th Girls Priscilla Avila 5' 0 1989 Cecilia Holder 15' 11 1978 Suntu Gipson 32' 5 1991 Kenna Jenkins 7'9" 2016 Emily Brinkley 88' 0 1/4 2008
8th Girls Jamie Daniels 5' 2 2003 Brandy Williams 17' 0 1989 Naomi Long 33' 11 1994
Leslie Starnes
Brandi Caffey
8' 9
2001
2016
April Cates 105' 10 2009
                               
  Shot Put (6 lb.) Shot Put (8 lb.) 400 Meter Relay 800 Meter Relay 1600 Meter Relay
7th Boys       Lewis Stewart 45' 1 1974 Kendall Washington, Lin Perry, Victor Moore, Tyrone Jackson 49.38 1988 Mario Buentello, Hayden Offield, Pearce Loth, Dailynn Ramey 1:41.58 2010 Blade Bassler, Ray Brown, Travis Swain, Christopher Burney 3:58.65 1996
8th Boys       Cedric Wesley 50' 5 1987 Christopher Burney, Ray Brown, Travis Swain, Jermaine Mayberry 47.03 1997 Patrick Mitchell, Terral Dixon, Tyler Wright, Austin Morrow 1:42.64 2007 Dylan David, Junior Hinojosa, Gunner Miller, Jaquayln Crawford 3:43.36 2014
7th Girls Emily Brinkley 36' 9 2008 Samatra Beckwith 29' 10 1991 Chasity McCoy, Abbey Stigler, Dejenay Beckwith, Jennifer Gaines 53.23 1995 Suntu Gibson, Karla Hurd, Ora Ford, Theresa Tindle 1:52.53 1991 Vanessa Dunn, Kalisha Embry, Felicia Gaines, Alethea Maldonado 4:41.09 2003
8th Girls Emily Brinkley 41' 11 2009 Angela White 32' 0 1976 Vanessa Dunn, Amber Capbell, Olivia McBride, Kayla Adams 52.43 2004 Stacy Pruitt, Naomi Long, April Green, Yolanda Moore 1:51.66 1994 Kizzie Russel, Yvonne Miller, Monica Miller, Jessica Blaschke 4:27.61 1997